Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    160 King St Saint Augustine, FL 32084-4396
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    160 King St Saint Augustine, FL 32084-4396

• Medical Office Space
    • 7,037 SF
    • 1.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 20, 2020
    Property ID
    US18-3044037
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,975,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Marijuana Doctor St. Augustine / Medical Clinic
    • Cannabist Dispensary / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • HRT Doctor St Augustine / Medical Clinic
    • Columbia Care / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 160 King St

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.80 lot acres
    Property size
    7,037 SF
    Zone code
    CM2
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    111030 0000
    APU
    1110300000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,973,000
      Market price range: $1.17M - $2.39M
      AI Estimate
      $1,973,000
      Market price range: $1.17M - $2.39M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,795,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,285,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,840,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,790,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,690,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.3236
    Latitude
    29.8914
    CBSA code
    27260
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $29,058
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,742,500
    -
    $1,176,120
    $566,380
    $1,742,500