Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16 Beaver St Newtown, CT 06470
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16 Beaver St Newtown, CT 06470

• Office buildings
    • 15,678 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    16 Beaver St For Sale
    $3,995,000
    1,000 SF

    16 Beaver St

    Industrial property in Newtown, CT, with 1,000 sq ft.

    16 Beaver St, Newtown, CT 06470
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2263027
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tim Petersen Studio / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Burger King / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering
    • HOTEL / Hotel & Motel
    • Alwan Foundation Inc / Charitable Organization
    • New American Youth Ballet / Theater & Performing Art Venue / Vocational School

    Property Details for 16 Beaver St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    15,678 SF
    Zone code
    C5-5
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    00011-0007
    APU
    110007

    Description

    This exceptional offering presents two full-floor office spaces totaling 3,200 square feet within a boutique building in New York City's Financial District. Located at 16 Beaver Street, zip code 10004, this property boasts two distinct opportunities: the 2nd and 5th floors, each approximately 1600 square feet. Both floors feature attractive 9-foot ceilings, abundant natural light from three sides of windows, and tenant-controlled HVAC systems for optimal climate control. Each space includes a convenient pantry, two bathrooms, and polished wood floors, creating a sophisticated and functional environment. The 2nd-floor space offers an added advantage with canopies overlooking Beaver Street, providing excellent signage and visibility opportunities. The property is ideally suited for a variety of uses, including traditional office space, fitness centers, salons/medi-spas, medical offices, and other legal non-traditional businesses. This move-in ready condition makes it an attractive option for immediate occupancy. The building's location in the heart of the Financial District provides unparalleled access to transportation, amenities, and a vibrant business community. This is a rare opportunity to secure prime office space in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0125
    Latitude
    40.7048
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $163,162
    $517,500
    $1,022,930
    $1,540,430
    -
    $1,150,000
    $2,589,000
    $3,739,000
    View Listing