Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    158 Cordell Rd Schenectady, NY 12303-2702
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    158 Cordell Rd Schenectady, NY 12303-2702

• Truck terminals
    • 13,200 SF
    • 6.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 1, 2024
    $940,000
    Property ID
    US63-0233920
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • J & J Truck and Trailer Repair / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 158 Cordell Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    6.68 lot acres
    Property size
    13,200 SF
    Zone code
    15
    Property type
    Truck terminals
    APN
    012689 16.1-1-52
    APU
    12689161152

    Description

    This exceptional 13,200 square foot warehouse in Colonie, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located in a desirable industrial park with convenient access to I-890 and the NYS Thruway, this property boasts ample parking suitable for large trucks and trailers. The warehouse features overhead doors and approximately 200 square feet of office space. The flexible lease structure allows for a single tenant occupancy of the entire space, or division into two approximately 3,000 square foot units. Alternatively, the expansive parking lot can be leased separately for truck storage or parking. The property sits on a substantial 290,981 square foot lot and includes partial fencing and a large area designated for trailer staging. Note that the warehouse is unheated. This versatile property offers endless possibilities for businesses seeking a strategic location with excellent accessibility and ample space. The property is located in Albany County and is situated in the town of Colonie, NY. This is a truly exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking a flexible and strategically located warehouse space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9034
    Latitude
    42.7547
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $191,380
    $193,620
    $385,000
    -
    $375,254
    $379,646
    $754,900