Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15785 Livingston Rd Accokeek, MD 20607-3315
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15785 Livingston Rd Accokeek, MD 20607-3315

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,381 SF
    • 0.98 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0924134
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,050,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Burger King / Restaurant
    • Bank of America ATM (Drive-thru) / Atm

    Property Details for 15785 Livingston Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.98 lot acres
    Property size
    3,381 SF
    Zone code
    CGO
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    05-3050820
    APU
    53050820

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located within the thriving Accokeek Village Shopping Center in Accokeek, Maryland, zip code 20607, at 15785 Livingston Rd. The center boasts a total of 45,310 square feet and is anchored by a Weis Markets grocery store, ensuring high foot traffic and a strong customer base. Currently, there are two key spaces available. First, an endcap retail space totaling 2,025 square feet is ready for immediate occupancy. This space offers excellent visibility and accessibility for potential tenants. Secondly, a development pad is available for a single building, offering 6,400 square feet of buildable space. This presents a unique opportunity for a business seeking to establish a significant presence in this growing community. The property's location in southern Prince George's County provides convenient access to major transportation routes and a densely populated residential area. This makes it an ideal location for a variety of retail businesses seeking to capitalize on the strong local demand. The property is classified as retail, with single tenancy options available. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime retail space in a well-established and successful shopping center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $2,095,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,630,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0082
    Latitude
    38.67
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,638
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,035,833
    -
    $1,117,000
    $1,147,100
    $2,264,100