Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1577 Rdg Rd Rochester, NY 14615-2520
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1577 Rdg Rd Rochester, NY 14615-2520

• Strip malls
    • 28,000 SF
    • 2.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2112079
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $885,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Epic Sales Partners, LLC / Food Broker
    • Denny Robert R Cpa / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Bridal Alteration Specialist / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Benefit Representatives of America / Law Firm
    • Morris Lisa B / Law Firm

    Property Details for 1577 Rdg Rd

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    2.01 lot acres
    Property size
    28,000 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    262800 074.20-3-6
    APU
    2628000742036

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.6692
    Latitude
    43.2051
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $272,800
    $1,239,700
    $1,512,500
    -
    $317,209
    $1,441,512
    $1,758,721