Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15700 E Briarwood Cir Aurora, CO 80016
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15700 E Briarwood Cir Aurora, CO 80016

• Outlet malls
    • 127,732 SF
    • 9.52 lot acres
    Cornerstar Shopping Center Retail Space For Lease
    $14,850,000

    Cornerstar Shopping Center Retail Space

    Retail and restaurant spaces available in busy shopping center.

    15700 E Briarwood Cir, Aurora, CO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-1151096
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Outlet malls

    Property Details for 15700 E Briarwood Cir

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    9.52 lot acres
    Property size
    127,732 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    2073-29-2-08-004
    APU
    207329208004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.804
    Latitude
    39.592
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $518,516
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,931,701
    -
    $4,976,688
    $5,561,202
    $10,537,890

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      118.8k
    • Visitors by month
      82.7k
    • Avg Time on site
      28 min
    View Listing