Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15634 NW Us Highway 441 Alachua, FL 32615
    Property profile & analytics

    15634 NW Us Highway 441 Alachua, FL 32615

• Community centers
    • 7,500 SF
    • 1.96 lot acres
    Retail Spaces For Lease For Lease
    $1,165,000

    Retail Spaces For Lease

    Retail spaces for lease in Alachua, minutes from I-75.

    15634 NW US Hwy 441, Alachua, FL 32616
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4214391
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TBGoods / Discount Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Mi Apá Latin Café of Alachua / Restaurant
    • Domino's Pizza / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 15634 NW Us Highway 441

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.96 lot acres
    Property size
    7,500 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    03869-011-000
    APU
    3869011000

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity encompasses a 17,190 square foot center situated on 1.97 acres at 15634 NW US Hwy 441 in Alachua, Florida, 32616. The property, built in 2008 and classified as Class B, features three buildings with ample parking (20+ spaces). Multiple tenancy options are available, with a minimum divisible space of 1,200 square feet and currently 4,080 square feet vacant. Units range in size from 1,200 to 1,620 square feet. The property boasts a highly desirable location, minutes from I-75, offering easy access to Gainesville and surrounding areas. Large storefront windows provide abundant natural light, and the open floor plans are ideal for a variety of retail uses. Excellent signage opportunities are available. The property is zoned CBD and its address is further identified by the cross street NW 147th DR. The property's APN is 03869-011-000. This thriving retail center is already home to a diverse range of established businesses, including Moe's Southwest Grill, South Beach Tanning Company, One Stop Medical and Urgent Care, Dominoes, TB Goods, Mi Apa Latin Cafe, and Life South Community Blood Centers. Lease rates are based on five-year lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,490,000
      6.5%
      $1,375,000
      7%
      $1,275,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $818,000
      Market price range: $260k - $941k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,440,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,375,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.5022
    Latitude
    29.7981
    CBSA code
    23540
    CBSA name
    GAINESVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $53,024
    $849,562
    $1,462,038
    $2,311,600
    -
    $849,562
    $1,462,038
    $2,311,600
    View Listing