Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15503 Blackburn Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15503 Blackburn Ave Norwalk, CA 90650

• Warehouses
    • 20,024 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Freestanding Leased Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $2,685,000
    20,004 SF

    Freestanding Leased Investment Opportunity

    Freestanding building in Norwalk, CA, 100% leased with fenced yard.

    15503 Blackburn Ave, Norwalk, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6293450
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MINER Docks, Doors, and More / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 15503 Blackburn Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    20,024 SF
    Zone code
    NOM2*
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    8082-033-027
    APU
    8082033027

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.059
    Latitude
    33.8905
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $27,019
    $1,084,577
    $839,166
    $1,923,743
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing