Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1536 Kerley Dr San Jose, CA 95112-4815
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1536 Kerley Dr San Jose, CA 95112-4815

• Apartment buildings
    • 61,593 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 23, 2025
    $18,485,000
    Property ID
    US09-0777035
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $17,570,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Atrium Gardens / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 1536 Kerley Dr

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    61,593 SF
    Zone code
    R1S3
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    235-03-004
    APU
    23503004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $21,350,000
      6.5%
      $19,710,000
      7%
      $18,300,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $23,595,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $28,185,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $22,730,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $19,830,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.909
    Latitude
    37.3645
    CBSA code
    41940
    CBSA name
    SAN JOSE-SUNNYVALE-SANTA CLARA, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $299,044
    $1,613,828
    $17,973,054
    $19,586,882
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      8.8k
    • Visitors by month
      2.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      380 min