Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    153 Broadway, Unit 159 Fort Edward, NY 12828-1708
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    153 Broadway, Unit 159 Fort Edward, NY 12828-1708

• Office buildings
    • 1,950 SF
    • 0.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2378279
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 153 Broadway

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.71 lot acres
    Property size
    1,950 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    533001 171.5-2-8
    APU
    533001171528

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 153 Broadway, Fort Edward, NY 12828, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 1,950 square foot building sits on a substantial 27,878 square foot lot, offering ample space for a variety of commercial uses. Its prime location in the heart of Fort Edward provides excellent visibility and accessibility, further enhanced by its adjacency to the waterfront park and stunning, unobstructed Hudson River views. The building itself is a former bank, meticulously maintained and in excellent condition, boasting a wealth of desirable features. The main level includes two private offices, a teller area, a walk-in safe, and a spacious lobby. The lower level offers two bathrooms, a break room/kitchen, a utility room, ample storage space, and a second safe room. The property also includes a paved parking area accommodating 17+ vehicles and two drive-thru window service lanes, making it ideal for businesses requiring convenient customer access. All essential utilities are readily available, including public water, sewer, and natural gas service. This versatile property is perfectly suited for a range of businesses, from retail and restaurants to offices and more. The asking price is $249,900. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Fort Edward's vibrant commercial landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5872
    Latitude
    43.2686
    CBSA code
    24020
    CBSA name
    GLENS FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $41,700
    $253,300
    $295,000
    -
    $41,700
    $253,300
    $295,000