Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1524 Stroop Rd Dayton, OH 45429-5064
    Property profile & analytics

    1524 Stroop Rd Dayton, OH 45429-5064

• Office buildings
    • 4,524 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 15, 2025
    $275,000
    Property ID
    US66-2071273
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lucas Brewer / Counselor / Practitioner Service Location
    • Ruschau Kristine / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 1524 Stroop Rd

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    4,524 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    N64 00712 0012
    APU
    N64007120012

    Description

    This 1,485-square-foot office suite, located at 1524 E Stroop Rd, Suite 103, Kettering, Ohio 45429, is a versatile space ideal for a variety of businesses. The property is a single-tenant unit within a two-story building and offers a contemporary feel. The space currently features three generously sized offices, with doors, and a fourth area previously used for storage. Recent improvements include fresh paint and the removal of existing carpet, allowing for new flooring to be installed according to the tenant's preferences. The suite includes individual air conditioning units. Ten convenient parking spaces are available on the property's private lot. The building is situated in a quiet location and is commercially zoned. The monthly rent is $1,400, which includes all utilities. A negotiable lease is available, with a minimum one-year term preferred. The property's diverse layout makes it suitable for various uses, including traditional office space, executive offices, medical offices, creative offices, beauty services, insurance agencies, or photography studios. This meticulously maintained property presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and well-located office space in Kettering.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1385
    Latitude
    39.688
    CBSA code
    19430
    CBSA name
    DAYTON-KETTERING, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,005
    $23,100
    $53,430
    $76,530
    -
    $66,000
    $152,650
    $218,650