Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    151 Market St Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    151 Market St Wilkes Barre, PA 18702

• Warehouses
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-2103866
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 151 Market St

    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    73-H10SW4-015-002
    APU
    73H10SW4015002

    Description

    This exceptional 97,200-square-foot warehouse, located at 151-155 E Market St in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, presents a significant opportunity. Situated on a 0.71-acre lot, this four-story building boasts a spacious layout perfect for various industrial uses. Constructed in 1997, the property features three loading docks, ensuring efficient goods movement. The high ceilings, measuring 12 feet, provide ample vertical space for storage and operations. The building is currently fully vacant, offering immediate occupancy for a single large tenant or the potential for multiple tenants. The property includes elevators for convenient vertical transportation within the building. Zoned C-4 Heavy Commercial, this location in Luzerne County offers excellent access to major transportation routes. With its substantial size, strategic location, and versatile design, this warehouse is an exceptional investment opportunity. The property's address is 151-155 E Market St, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702. The building is divided into four suites.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8783
    Latitude
    41.2418
    CBSA code
    42540
    CBSA name
    SCRANTON--WILKES-BARRE, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $27,068
    $73,900
    $1,018,100
    $1,092,000
    -
    $73,900
    $1,018,100
    $1,092,000