Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1503 Rd St Elizabeth City, NC 27909-3243
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1503 Rd St Elizabeth City, NC 27909-3243

• Medical Office Space
    • 2.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 8, 2021
    $1,303,500
    Property ID
    US53-4194104
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,305,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Peter Mitrev / Ophthalmologist
    • Daniel Mosquera Atienza / Physician
    • Adam Trowbridge Lipman / Ophthalmologist
    • Jitendra Swarup / Ophthalmologist
    • Adam Lipman / Ophthalmologist

    Property Details for 1503 Rd St

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.18 lot acres
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    891503424310
    APU
    891503424310

    Description

    This exceptional Class A medical office building, located at 1503 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909, presents a unique leasing opportunity. The property, built in 2002, encompasses 21,387 square feet across two stories and sits on a 2.18-acre lot. The building features one elevator and is currently configured as a multi-tenant facility with two suites. A significant portion of the building, totaling 6,068 square feet, is currently vacant and available for lease. This space offers flexibility, with minimum divisible space of 1,550 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 6,068 square feet, accommodating a range of medical practices. The building's previous tenant was Virginia Oncology Associates, highlighting its suitability for various medical specialties. The property's prime location in Elizabeth City, North Carolina, offers excellent visibility and accessibility for patients and staff. This is an ideal opportunity for healthcare providers seeking modern, well-maintained office space in a thriving community. The building's amenities include ample parking and a convenient location. Interested parties should inquire about lease terms and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,400,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.2341
    Latitude
    36.3353
    CBSA code
    21020
    CBSA name
    ELIZABETH CITY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $777,040
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $6,367,700
    -
    $516,400
    $5,851,300
    $6,367,700