Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1503 Glastonbury Dr Saint Johns, MI 48879-8275
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1503 Glastonbury Dr Saint Johns, MI 48879-8275

• Medical Office Space
    • 4,943 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-0760430
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 1503 Glastonbury Dr

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    4,943 SF
    Zone code
    O
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical space
    APN
    300-021-100-010-13
    APU
    30002110001013

    Description

    This exceptional 1,691 square foot medical office suite is available for lease at 1503 Glastonbury Drive in Lansing's desirable medical submarket. Located in a single-story, dual-tenant building constructed in 2001, this space offers a prime opportunity for medical professionals seeking a well-appointed and conveniently located practice. The suite boasts three exam rooms, dedicated office space, a functional lab area, a comfortable break room, and a welcoming waiting room complete with a reception window. Previously occupied by a dental practice, the space is ready for immediate occupancy and customization to suit your specific needs. The property sits on a 1.01-acre lot and includes ample parking with 24 spaces available for patients and staff. The building's address is conveniently located south of downtown St. Johns, offering easy access to US-127. The property is zoned O - Commercial and has an APN of 300-021-100-010-13. The total building size is 4,943 square feet, with 1,691 square feet currently vacant. This single-tenant suite presents a unique opportunity to establish or expand your medical practice in a thriving location. Don't miss this chance to secure this well-equipped and strategically positioned medical office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5493
    Latitude
    42.9861
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $9,085
    $21,600
    $323,600
    $345,200
    -
    $43,200
    $647,200
    $690,400