Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1501 N Walton Walker Blvd Dallas, TX 75211
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1501 N Walton Walker Blvd Dallas, TX 75211

• Truck terminals
    • 63,040 SF
    • 28.00 lot acres
    Dallas Warehouse with Interstate Access For Lease
    $1,010,000
    90,192 SF

    Dallas Warehouse with Interstate Access

    90,192 SF warehouse with easy access to DFW interstates.

    1501 N Walton Walker Blvd, Dallas, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4058533
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,010,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Truck terminals

    Property Details for 1501 N Walton Walker Blvd

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    28.00 lot acres
    Property size
    63,040 SF
    Zone code
    Z116
    Property type
    Truck terminals
    APN
    833400000130000
    APU
    833400000130000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $1,010,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,011,000
      Market price range: $1.01M - $2.04M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      TRUCK TERMINAL (MOTOR FREIGHT)
      $1,560,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.9195
    Latitude
    32.761
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $72,418
    $914,660
    $2,241,120
    $3,155,780
    -
    $914,660
    $2,241,120
    $3,155,780
    View Listing