Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1501 Sandy Grove Ave Clermont, FL 34711
    Property profile & analytics

    1501 Sandy Grove Ave Clermont, FL 34711

• Outlet malls
    • 155,291 SF
    • 19.10 lot acres
    Land on Grand Highway For Sale
    $24,345,000
    3.88 Acres

    Land on Grand Highway

    Land available on Grand Highway with high traffic volume.

    1501 Sandy Grove Ave, Clermont, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-4422709
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Outlet malls

    Property Details for 1501 Sandy Grove Ave

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    19.10 lot acres
    Property size
    155,291 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    29-22-26-0500-000-00100
    APU
    292226050000000100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $24,344,000
      Market price range: $24.3M - $79.6M
      AI Estimate
      $24,344,000
      Market price range: $24.3M - $79.6M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $36,320,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.7303
    Latitude
    28.5441
    CBSA code
    36740
    CBSA name
    ORLANDO-KISSIMMEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $168,482
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $9,721,732
    -
    $4,654,561
    $5,067,171
    $9,721,732
    View Listing