Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1500 W Littleton Blvd Littleton, CO 80120
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1500 W Littleton Blvd Littleton, CO 80120

• Retail space
    • 51,488 SF
    • 5.47 lot acres
    Littleton Retail and Office Space For Lease
    $13,295,000
    17,600 SF

    Littleton Retail and Office Space

    Retail and office spaces available for lease in Littleton, CO.

    1500 W Littleton Blvd, Littleton, CO 80120
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-2475898
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $13,295,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.4%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mountain Man Nut & Fruit Co. / Specialty Food Shop / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Synergy now Hope Abounds Health / Physician
    • Inspire Surgical Services / Medical Clinic
    • Camp MissFits - Women's Gym / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Out and About Colorado Dementia Program / Charitable Organization

    Property Details for 1500 W Littleton Blvd

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    5.47 lot acres
    Property size
    51,488 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    2077-16-4-31-002
    APU
    207716431002

    Description

    This exceptional retail and office property, located at 1500 W Littleton Blvd, Littleton, CO 80120, offers a diverse range of spaces for lease. Situated at the intersection of W Littleton Blvd and Windermere Street in Arapahoe County's Littleton submarket, this multi-tenant building provides convenient access and high visibility. Ten individual spaces are currently available, ranging in size from a compact 204 square feet to a more substantial 3,680 square feet, catering to a variety of business needs. The property's versatile nature allows for a mix of retail and office tenants, creating a vibrant and dynamic environment. The address is easily accessible from major thoroughfares, ensuring high traffic flow and excellent exposure for businesses. This prime location within the heart of Littleton offers businesses the opportunity to tap into a thriving community with strong consumer traffic. The property is ideal for businesses seeking a well-established location with ample space options to suit their specific requirements. This is a fantastic opportunity to establish or expand your business in a highly desirable area of Littleton, Colorado.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $9,940,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $15,505,000
      6.5%
      $14,310,000
      7%
      $13,290,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $12,377,000
      Market price range: $6.85M - $17.9M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $11,195,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $17,830,000
      Change: +59% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $15,300,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $14,955,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $13,740,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.006
    Latitude
    39.612
    CBSA code
    19740
    CBSA name
    DENVER-AURORA, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $309,521
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $3,209,895
    -
    $4,468,162
    $7,066,838
    $11,535,000
    View Listing