Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    150 Us Hwy 70th Sea Hickory, NC 28602-5226
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    150 Us Hwy 70th Sea Hickory, NC 28602-5226

• Retail space
    • 24,190 SF
    • 5.89 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 8, 2021
    $1,200,000
    Property ID
    US53-2194043
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,130,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 150 Us Hwy 70th Sea

    Year built
    1963
    Lot size
    5.89 lot acres
    Property size
    24,190 SF
    Zone code
    C-3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    3702-15-62-9623
    APU
    370215629623

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,020,000
      ML approach
      $1,110,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $850,000
      Market price range: $850k - $3.40M
      AI Estimate
      $748,000
      Market price range: $737k - $3.24M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.3351
    Latitude
    35.7131
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,795
    $417,800
    $220,400
    $638,200
    -
    $417,800
    $220,400
    $638,200