Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15 Lucas Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048-3320
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15 Lucas Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048-3320

• Office buildings
    • 10,549 SF
    • 0.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 5, 2022
    Property ID
    US63-0079802
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,275,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chautauqua County Social Services / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Suzanne Paul, CRT / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 15 Lucas Ave

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.75 lot acres
    Property size
    10,549 SF
    Zone code
    R3
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    060300 96.06-3-12
    APU
    603009606312

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,133,000
      Market price range: $498k - $1.31M
      AI Estimate
      $1,000,000
      Market price range: $373k - $1.43M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $955,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,055,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.3342
    Latitude
    42.4741
    CBSA code
    27460
    CBSA name
    JAMESTOWN-DUNKIRK-FREDONIA, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $25,600
    $440,900
    $466,500
    -
    $46,545
    $801,637
    $848,182