Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    15 Commerce SE Ct Rome, GA 30161-6848
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    15 Commerce SE Ct Rome, GA 30161-6848

• Warehouses
    • 7,980 SF
    • 0.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 3, 2022
    $399,900
    Property ID
    US22-2292163
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Elite Tool & Die LLC / Industrial Manufacturer
    • EMS of Georgia / Ambulance Service
    • Guardian Garage Floors of Rome / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 15 Commerce SE Ct

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.63 lot acres
    Property size
    7,980 SF
    Zone code
    H-C
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    J15W- -251 -
    APU
    J15W251

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.1607
    Latitude
    34.2238
    CBSA code
    40660

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,313
    $15,246
    $106,551
    $121,797
    -
    $38,115
    $266,377
    $304,492