Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14974 Us Highway 160 Forsyth, MO 65653
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14974 Us Highway 160 Forsyth, MO 65653

• Strip malls
    • 34,125 SF
    • 2.70 lot acres
    Forsyth Retail Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $1,895,000
    33,840 SF

    Forsyth Retail Investment Opportunity

    Two-story retail center with diversified tenancy and highway frontage.

    14974 US-160, Forsyth, MO 65653
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US48-1378775
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 14974 Us Highway 160

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    2.70 lot acres
    Property size
    34,125 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    04-9.0-29-001-006-015.000
    APU
    49029001006015000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.125
    Latitude
    36.7031
    CBSA code
    14700
    CBSA name
    BRANSON, MO MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $20,279
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $361,680
    -
    $58,806
    $1,071,450
    $1,130,256
    View Listing