Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14886 Traverse Rdg Rd Draper, UT 84020-5570
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14886 Traverse Rdg Rd Draper, UT 84020-5570

• Commercial land
    • 0.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US86-0086479
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Event Catering / Event Planning / Wedding Service
    • Royal On Ridge / Restaurant
    • Ridge Catering / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • Swoon / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service

    Property Details for 14886 Traverse Rdg Rd

    Lot size
    0.01 lot acres
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Commercial land
    APN
    34-09-479-029-6000
    APU
    34094790296000

    Description

    This exceptional opportunity presents the chance to acquire the thriving Royal on Ridge restaurant, a fully operational business located at 14886 Traverse Ridge Rd, Draper, UT 84020. The property, situated on a half-acre lot (APN 34-09-479-029), encompasses a 4,000 square foot, two-story building constructed in 2004 and extensively renovated in 2023. The asking price is $1,650,000, representing a price per square foot of $412.50 and a 7.27% cap rate with a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $120,000. The restaurant boasts a full culinary kitchen, complete with all necessary equipment, including a prominent imported Italian pizza oven. Indoor seating accommodates 85 patrons, complemented by a spacious patio with capacity for over 50 additional guests, accessible via large overhead doors. Twenty designated parking spaces are available for customers. The property is zoned CC and enjoys a prime location, attracting significant traffic from travelers between Salt Lake and Utah County. This well-established family restaurant, with a liquor license, offers a turnkey operation poised for continued growth and success. The sale includes the building, land, and the established business.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.835
    Latitude
    40.4806
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $100