Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1480 N Hobbie Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
    Property profile & analytics

    1480 N Hobbie Ave Kankakee, IL 60901

• Commercial real estate
    Kankakee Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $8 SF/Yr
    10,028 SF

    Kankakee Warehouse Space Available

    10,028 SF warehouse space for lease in Kankakee, IL.

    1480 N Hobbie Ave, Kankakee, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3786122
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Culligan of Kankakee / Home Appliance Store / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 1480 N Hobbie Ave

    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    17-09-28-303-005
    APU
    170928303005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8498
    Latitude
    41.1382
    CBSA code
    28100
    CBSA name
    KANKAKEE-BRADLEY, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,460
    $14,608
    $73,717
    $88,325
    -
    $43,824
    $221,151
    $264,975
    View Listing