Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1465 Nc Hwy 32nd S Hobbsville, NC 27946-9555
    Property profile & analytics

    1465 Nc Hwy 32nd S Hobbsville, NC 27946-9555

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,750 SF
    • 1.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4250999
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1465 Nc Hwy 32nd S

    Year built
    1959
    Lot size
    1.18 lot acres
    Property size
    1,750 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    07-00348
    APU
    700348

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.6351
    Latitude
    36.3409
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $786
    $46,752
    $37,921
    $84,673
    -
    $46,752
    $37,921
    $84,673