Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1461 Lakeland Ave Bohemia, NY 11716-2174
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1461 Lakeland Ave Bohemia, NY 11716-2174

• Office buildings
    • 2.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2494712
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tinari Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Moshe Dekel, MD / Physician / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • RES Home Care / Psychologist / Home Health Care Service
    • Queens Rap Radar / Music Venue
    • Audio School Long Island / Tutoring Service

    Property Details for 1461 Lakeland Ave

    Lot size
    2.53 lot acres
    Zone code
    IND1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0500-172.00-01.00-037.001
    APU
    500172000100037001

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1461 Lakeland Avenue in Bohemia, New York, presents a significant investment opportunity. The building, classified as a traditional office space, encompasses a substantial 29,594 square feet and sits on a generous 2.53-acre lot. Currently configured for multiple tenants, the property offers flexibility for a variety of uses. One immediately available space of 2,300 square feet is currently listed. The building's prime location in Suffolk County, New York, provides easy access to major transportation routes and a thriving business community. The property's size and layout offer considerable potential for expansion or adaptation to suit specific business needs. The ample lot size provides ample parking and potential for future development. This is an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking a well-established presence in a desirable location. The property's traditional office design offers a classic and functional workspace, suitable for a range of professional services. With its strategic location and substantial size, this property represents a compelling investment opportunity in the vibrant Bohemia, NY market. The zip code is 11716. Further details are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.1093
    Latitude
    40.7799
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $83,000
    $174,000
    $257,000
    -
    $1,140,110
    $2,390,110
    $3,530,220