Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1461 Butterfield Rd Downers Grove, IL 60515-1004
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1461 Butterfield Rd Downers Grove, IL 60515-1004

• Turn key restaurants
    • 12,129 SF
    • 1.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-5869600
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $710,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brick House Tavern + Tap / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1461 Butterfield Rd

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    1.99 lot acres
    Property size
    12,129 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    06-30-407-013
    APU
    630407013

    Description

    This exceptional ±11,354 square foot restaurant building presents a rare opportunity in the highly desirable Downers Grove market. Situated on a nearly two-acre pad site at 1461 Butterfield Road, this property boasts an impressive 300 feet of frontage on a major thoroughfare with a daily traffic count of 50,800 vehicles. The building is fully equipped and includes a spacious 1,300 square foot outdoor patio, perfect for al fresco dining. Ample parking is available with capacity for over 150 cars. This prime location benefits from its proximity to two prominent shopping destinations: the Von Maur-anchored Yorktown Mall and the Nordstrom-anchored Oakbrook Center, ensuring high visibility and significant foot traffic. The property's location in DuPage County, Illinois (zip code 60515), places it within one of Chicagoland's strongest regional markets, offering exceptional potential for a thriving restaurant business. The property's APN is 06-30-407-013. This single-tenancy retail/restaurant property is ready for immediate occupancy. The property is zoned for restaurant use.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0233
    Latitude
    41.833
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $54,523
    $389,170
    $526,790
    $915,960
    -
    $1,167,510
    $1,580,370
    $2,747,880