Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1460 Grn St Brownsburg, IN 46112-7487
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1460 Grn St Brownsburg, IN 46112-7487

• Strip malls
    • 10,400 SF
    • 0.82 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 29, 2020
    Property ID
    US31-1235195
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brownsburg Family Dentistry Associates / Dental Office
    • Exercise Inc / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Minkis Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • S2 Aesthetics / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Michael McVeigh / Physician

    Property Details for 1460 Grn St

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.82 lot acres
    Property size
    10,400 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    32-07-02-102-002.000-026
    APU
    320702102002000026

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.3931
    Latitude
    39.8647
    CBSA code
    26900
    CBSA name
    INDIANAPOLIS-CARMEL-ANDERSON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $57,372
    $539,700
    $1,531,400
    $2,071,100
    -
    $539,700
    $1,531,400
    $2,071,100