Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1455 W 2200 S West Valley City, UT 84119
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1455 W 2200 S West Valley City, UT 84119

• Investment properties
    • 32,499 SF
    • 1.60 lot acres
    West Valley City Office Suites For Lease
    $3,730,000
    6,905 SF

    West Valley City Office Suites

    Office suites for lease in central Salt Lake County.

    1455 W 2200 S, West Valley City, UT 84119
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US86-0316070
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 1455 W 2200 S

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.60 lot acres
    Property size
    32,499 SF
    Zone code
    B/RP
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    15-22-227-027
    APU
    1522227027

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building in Salt Lake County offers two immediately available suites, perfect for businesses seeking a prime location and modern amenities. The building boasts three stories and features a convenient elevator. The available spaces measure 3,441 and 3,533 rentable square feet (RSF), respectively, providing ample room for various business needs. The building is strategically situated for easy access to both I-15 and I-25, ensuring seamless commutes for employees and clients. Beyond the convenient location, tenants will enjoy abundant parking. The building's full-service lease rate of $13.50 per RSF is highly competitive. The property's location also offers the added benefit of proximity to a diverse range of restaurants, retail establishments, and service providers, enhancing the overall work environment and providing convenience for employees. While these two suites are currently available, the building also includes other suites of varying sizes, including a 5,305 RSF suite and a 6,905 RSF suite, offering flexibility for future expansion or consolidation. This modern, well-maintained building provides a professional and functional workspace ideal for businesses seeking a strategic location and a comfortable environment for their teams. The building's multiple tenancy structure ensures a vibrant and collaborative atmosphere.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,363,000
      Market price range: $1.20M - $8.01M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,695,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,290,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.933
    Latitude
    40.7233
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $40,937
    $662,100
    $2,640,300
    $3,302,400
    -
    $662,100
    $2,640,300
    $3,302,400
    View Listing