Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    145 Eastwood Dr Woodstock, IL 60098-3519
    Property profile & analytics

    145 Eastwood Dr Woodstock, IL 60098-3519

• Commercial real estate
    • 64,528 SF
    • 9.51 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 1, 2025
    $15,121,000
    Property ID
    US28-1280725
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 145 Eastwood Dr

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    9.51 lot acres
    Property size
    64,528 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    13-05-478-016
    APU
    1305478016

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple ownership of a 64,563-square-foot Albertsons grocery store in Woodstock, Illinois. Located at 145 S Eastwood Dr, 60098, this Class A property boasts a strong corporate guarantee and a remaining lease term of approximately 14.6 years, with eight five-year renewal options. The absolute triple-net (NNN) lease structure ensures zero landlord responsibilities, providing a passive income stream. The property, built in 2004 and operating continuously since then, generates a substantial net operating income (NOI) of $962,439, resulting in a compelling 5.50% cap rate. The asking price is $17,498,891, translating to $271.04 per square foot. The 414,256-square-foot lot offers significant potential, and the lease includes regular rent bumps. This single-tenant, 100% occupied property represents a secure and lucrative investment opportunity in a desirable location. The property is situated on a large lot and benefits from strong demographics and high traffic counts. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established, high-performing asset with significant long-term growth potential. The lease commenced July 1, 2019, and expires June 30, 2039.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.4341
    Latitude
    42.315
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $216,009
    $595,141
    $1,364,484
    $1,959,625
    -
    $1,785,423
    $4,093,452
    $5,878,875