Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    145 Central Ave Coolidge, AZ 85128-4405
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    145 Central Ave Coolidge, AZ 85128-4405

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,680 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 8, 2020
    $15,000
    Property ID
    US07-1965409
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shorty’s / Bar & Pub / Restaurant
    • Shorty’s Sports Bar & Caribbean Grill / Bar & Pub
    • Shorty’s Sports Bar & Day Club / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 145 Central Ave

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    1,680 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    205-05-045A
    APU
    20505045A

    Description

    This exceptional restaurant property at 145 W Central Ave, Coolidge, Arizona, presents a unique investment opportunity. The building encompasses approximately 2,380 square feet and sits on a 0.17-acre lot, providing ample parking for patrons. Located in the vibrant city of Coolidge, AZ, 85128, this single-tenant property benefits from high visibility and convenient access. A complete renovation was undertaken in 2022, ensuring the space is modern and well-maintained, ready for immediate occupancy. The property's size and layout are ideal for a variety of restaurant concepts, offering a turnkey solution for prospective owners. The ample parking is a significant advantage, particularly for a business that may experience peak hours. The property's location in Coolidge, Arizona offers access to a growing community and strong local market. This is a rare chance to acquire a fully renovated, well-situated restaurant property in a desirable location. The property's recent renovation minimizes the need for immediate capital expenditures, allowing the new owner to focus on operations and growth. The 0.17-acre lot offers potential for future expansion or outdoor seating, depending on local zoning regulations. This turnkey restaurant presents a compelling investment opportunity for experienced restaurateurs or those seeking a profitable venture in a thriving Arizona community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.517
    Latitude
    32.9769
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,237
    $5,027
    $11,600
    $16,627
    -
    $27,930
    $64,443
    $92,373