Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1445 Tunl Rd Asheville, NC 28805-2803
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1445 Tunl Rd Asheville, NC 28805-2803

• Medical Office Space
    • 3,275 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0094844
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,045,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Affordable Dentures & Implants / Dental Office
    • Dr. Shaun Ohearn, DDS / Dental Office
    • Ray Matthew H DDS / Dental Office
    • Addl / Dental Office
    • Dr. Ronald Davis / Dental Office

    Property Details for 1445 Tunl Rd

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    3,275 SF
    Zone code
    DEED DATE: 07/23/2014 DEE
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    9678-05-9451-00000
    APU
    967805945100000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,044,000
      Market price range: $569k - $1.04M
      AI Estimate
      $1,044,000
      Market price range: $569k - $1.04M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $740,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $840,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $790,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $660,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $630,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.4617
    Latitude
    35.584
    CBSA code
    11700
    CBSA name
    ASHEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,128
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,092,700
    -
    $670,800
    $421,900
    $1,092,700

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      9.7k
    • Visitors by month
      8.7k
    • Avg Time on site
      36 min