Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    144 Roberts St Grand Island, NE 68803-2100
    Property profile & analytics

    144 Roberts St Grand Island, NE 68803-2100

• Showrooms
    • 5,120 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US57-0358171
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $970,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 144 Roberts St

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    5,120 SF
    Zone code
    04-INDUSTRIAL
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    400145243
    APU
    400145243

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,170,000
      6.5%
      $1,080,000
      7%
      $1,005,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $859,000
      Market price range: $178k - $1.93M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $850,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $835,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.3558
    Latitude
    40.95
    CBSA code
    24260
    CBSA name
    GRAND ISLAND, NE MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $87,285
    $278,344
    $365,629
    -
    $87,285
    $278,344
    $365,629