Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    144 Maple St Ashland, OH 44805-3264
    Property profile & analytics

    144 Maple St Ashland, OH 44805-3264

• Medical Office Space
    • 1,320 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 28, 2025
    $125,000
    Property ID
    US66-3702086
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 144 Maple St

    Year built
    1957
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    1,320 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical space
    APN
    P44-040-A-0044-00
    APU
    P44040A004400

    Description

    This exceptional 1,320 square foot medical office building, located at 144 Maple Street in Ashland, Ohio, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1957, this single-story, Class C building sits on a 0.121-acre lot (APN: P44-040-A-0044-00) and offers a single-tenant occupancy. The property features four spacious offices, providing ample room for various professional uses. Two half-baths ensure convenient access for staff and clients. Multiple sitting rooms offer versatile space that can be adapted to suit a variety of business needs. Previously used as a dental office, this brick building is structurally sound and ready for immediate occupancy. Its adaptable layout makes it ideal for a range of medical practices, professional services, or creative businesses seeking a well-established presence in Ashland. The property's prime location in Ashland, Ohio, zip code 44805, offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The asking price is $149,900. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained commercial property in a thriving Ohio community. Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in a desirable and convenient location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.3119
    Latitude
    40.8679
    CBSA code
    11740
    CBSA name
    ASHLAND, OH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,762
    $6,870
    $24,310
    $31,180
    -
    $19,640
    $69,470
    $89,110