Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    144 Lafayette Rd North Hampton, NH 03862-2412
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    144 Lafayette Rd North Hampton, NH 03862-2412

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 9,251 SF
    • 5.86 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0566028
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,170,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drum Center of Portsmouth / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Scott Kinnison - Professional Drummer & Drum Teacher / Music Venue / Vocational School

    Property Details for 144 Lafayette Rd

    Year built
    1906
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    5.86 lot acres
    Property size
    9,251 SF
    Zone code
    IB/R
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    NHTN M:17 B:29 L:
    APU
    NHTNM17B29L

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,745,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.8256
    Latitude
    42.9887
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,377
    $468,500
    $766,600
    $1,235,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00