Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1431 Centerpoint Blvd Knoxville, TN 37932
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1431 Centerpoint Blvd Knoxville, TN 37932

• Casinos
    • 63,606 SF
    • 7.25 lot acres
    West Knoxville Business Park Location For Lease
    $8,175,000

    West Knoxville Business Park Location

    60-acre business park in west Knox County.

    1431 Centerpoint Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37932
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-0172142
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Team Health / Hospital
    • Avertium / IT Consulting Firm / Tech Support Center
    • TeamHealth Occupational Health / Occupational Health Service
    • Anna L. Coyle, Crna / Physician
    • Dr. Kristopher Sutherly / Physician

    Property Details for 1431 Centerpoint Blvd

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    LIGHT FRAME
    Lot size
    7.25 lot acres
    Property size
    63,606 SF
    Property type
    Casinos
    APN
    118 01610
    APU
    11801610

    Description

    This Class A office building at 1431 Centerpoint Blvd, Knoxville, TN 37932 offers 70,434 square feet of prime coworking and office space. Currently, 15,740 square feet is vacant, divisible into units ranging from 15,065 to 20,158 contiguous square feet. The property features multiple tenancies and is ideally suited for businesses seeking flexible, modern workspace. Its convenient location provides high visibility and easy access from major roadways, ensuring convenient access for employees and clients. The building boasts ample parking and is professionally managed, creating a productive and welcoming environment. This exceptional opportunity is perfect for companies needing adaptable space in a thriving Knoxville location. The building's amenities and well-maintained facilities contribute to a positive and efficient work environment. This is a rare chance to secure a significant footprint in a desirable Knoxville address. The property's Class A designation reflects its high-quality construction and modern features. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in this premier location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $8,174,000
      Market price range: $8.17M - $16.2M
      AI Estimate
      $8,174,000
      Market price range: $8.17M - $16.2M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      CASINO
      $9,510,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $12,890,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $12,250,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $10,170,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $8,495,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1488
    Latitude
    35.9366
    CBSA code
    28940
    CBSA name
    KNOXVILLE, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $46,118
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,967,680
    -
    $1,238,200
    $6,181,000
    $7,419,200
    View Listing