Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1420 Route 300 Newburgh, NY 12550
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1420 Route 300 Newburgh, NY 12550

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 32,522 SF
    • 8.40 lot acres
    Logistics Development Site Available For Sale
    $590,000
    121,000 SF

    Logistics Development Site Available

    Build-to-suit logistics development site with special features.

    1420 Rte 300, Newburgh, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5170747
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Theaters & concert halls

    Property Details for 1420 Route 300

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    8.40 lot acres
    Property size
    32,522 SF
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    334600 60-3-22.222
    APU
    33460060322222

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $590,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.068
    Latitude
    41.5234
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $515,700
    $550,800
    $1,066,500
    -
    $2,388,612
    $2,551,188
    $4,939,800
    View Listing