Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    142 Primrose St Haverhill, MA 01830-4914
    Property profile & analytics

    142 Primrose St Haverhill, MA 01830-4914

• Manufacturing properties
    • 2,105 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 15, 2025
    $420,000
    Property ID
    US38-1625525
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Merrimack Valley Plumbing LLC / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 142 Primrose St

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    2,105 SF
    Zone code
    TY
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    HAVE M:0600 B:00447 L:4
    APU
    HAVEM0600B00447L4

    Description

    This exceptional 2,107 square foot industrial property, located at 142 Primrose Street in Haverhill, Massachusetts, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.15-acre lot, this warehouse/manufacturing building boasts a recent 2023 renovation, ensuring modern functionality within a classic structure. Built in 1940, the building features a 10-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for various industrial uses. The property includes one loading dock for efficient material handling and eight parking spaces for convenient access. The permitted zoning is RH. Its strategic location offers excellent access to major transportation arteries, including proximity to Route 125 (0.6 miles), Route 495 (1.8 miles), and Route 113 (0.6 miles), facilitating seamless logistics and distribution. This versatile space is perfect for a range of industrial and manufacturing businesses seeking a well-maintained and conveniently located facility in Essex County. The property's combination of size, location, and recent renovations makes it an attractive proposition for discerning buyers. The 01830 zip code provides easy access to local amenities and a skilled workforce.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0856
    Latitude
    42.7807
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,178
    $149,900
    $117,700
    $267,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00