Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1418 California SW Ave Camden, AR 71701-5202
    Property profile & analytics

    1418 California SW Ave Camden, AR 71701-5202

• Individual retail properties
    • 5,328 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 4, 2025
    $350,000
    Property ID
    US05-1866924
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Linda's Classy Cleaners / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1418 California SW Ave

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    5,328 SF
    Property type
    Individual retail properties
    APN
    895-00011-000C
    APU
    89500011000C

    Description

    This exceptional business opportunity presents a unique chance to acquire a strategically located property in the thriving city of Camden, Arkansas. Situated on a sizable 0.23-acre lot at 1418 California Avenue, this property offers significant potential for a variety of commercial ventures. The asking price is $550,000, reflecting the property's prime location and development possibilities. While the square footage is currently unavailable, the substantial lot size allows for considerable flexibility in terms of building design and expansion. The address, 1418 California Avenue, places the property within easy reach of key transportation routes and local amenities, ensuring high visibility and convenient access for customers and employees. This presents a rare opportunity for entrepreneurs and investors seeking a foothold in a dynamic market. The property's potential is further enhanced by its location within Camden, a city known for its strong community spirit and growing economy. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this exceptional business opportunity. Further details regarding the property's specifics are available upon request. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime commercial location in Camden, Arkansas.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.8538
    Latitude
    33.5593
    CBSA code
    15780

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,982
    $2,000
    $37,640
    $39,640
    -
    $10,000
    $188,200
    $198,200