Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14150 Nicollet Ave Burnsville, MN 55337
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14150 Nicollet Ave Burnsville, MN 55337

• Community centers
    • 129,048 SF
    • 11.06 lot acres
    Burnsville Retail Space For Rent For Lease
    $13,775,000
    39,978 SF

    Burnsville Retail Space For Rent

    High-profile retail location in a newly renovated Burnsville center.

    14150 Nicollet Ave, Burnsville, MN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0701646
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turnstyle Consignment - Burnsville Minnesota / Discount Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Aveda Retail Center / Hair Salon
    • PetSmart / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pet Store & Service
    • Volta Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Cobblestone Court Shopping Center / Shopping Center & Mall

    Property Details for 14150 Nicollet Ave

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    11.06 lot acres
    Property size
    129,048 SF
    Zone code
    R
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    02-26100-02-040
    APU
    22610002040

    Description

    This exceptional 39,978 square foot retail space is ideally situated at 14150 Nicollet Avenue in Burnsville, Minnesota, zip code 55337. The property boasts a single-tenant occupancy and is currently fully vacant, presenting a unique opportunity for a new business to establish a significant presence. The building has undergone recent renovations, ensuring modern and functional space for its next occupant. A key advantage is its prime location within the Burnsville Regional Trade Area, benefiting from high visibility and substantial foot traffic. The property's adjacency to M Health Fairview Ridges Hospital further enhances its appeal, drawing a consistent flow of potential customers. Ample parking is available with 179 spaces provided for customers and employees. This is a rare chance to secure a large, well-located retail space in a thriving area, offering significant potential for growth and success. The property is classified as a Big Box Sublease, offering a substantial footprint for a variety of retail uses. The property's location is easily accessible and offers excellent visibility. This is a turnkey opportunity for a business seeking a high-profile location in a dynamic market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $22,030,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.28
    Latitude
    44.7472
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $408,374
    $3,469,000
    $10,238,500
    $13,707,500
    -
    $3,469,000
    $10,238,500
    $13,707,500
    View Listing