Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1411 Washington St Davenport, IA 52804-4005
    Property profile & analytics

    1411 Washington St Davenport, IA 52804-4005

• Retail space
    • 5,063 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 18, 2023
    Property ID
    US25-0558210
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Advantage Tax Services / Tax Preparation
    • Reids Music / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1411 Washington St

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    5,063 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    H0023-23
    APU
    H002323

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.596
    Latitude
    41.5341
    CBSA code
    19340
    CBSA name
    DAVENPORT-MOLINE-ROCK ISLAND, IA-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,580
    $22,000
    $68,640
    $90,640
    -
    $22,000
    $68,640
    $90,640