Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1410 Brightleaf Blvd Smithfield, NC 27577-4252
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1410 Brightleaf Blvd Smithfield, NC 27577-4252

• Warehouses
    • 80,640 SF
    • 3.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 14, 2023
    Property ID
    US53-2314465
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,720,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • roll em up southern style / Restaurant
    • Harper's Flea Market Mall / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Steve's And Richies Collectibles / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • The music man / Food Market / Farmer's Market
    • Cookiescollectibles / Home Decor Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1410 Brightleaf Blvd

    Year built
    1957
    Lot size
    3.99 lot acres
    Property size
    80,640 SF
    Zone code
    COM
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    15060022
    APU
    15060022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,144,000
      Market price range: $1.78M - $11.2M
      AI Estimate
      $2,105,000
      Market price range: $2.11M - $7.39M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.3582
    Latitude
    35.4932
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,311
    $244,000
    $748,850
    $992,850
    -
    $244,000
    $748,850
    $992,850