Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1408 Greenway Ct Sanford, NC 27330-6953
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1408 Greenway Ct Sanford, NC 27330-6953

• Medical Office Space
    • 6,240 SF
    • 0.84 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 27, 2024
    $1,250,000
    Property ID
    US53-2323406
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Martha Mullins / Physician
    • Jessica Garner / Physician
    • Jason Osborne / Physician
    • Performance Rehabilitation / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 1408 Greenway Ct

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    0.84 lot acres
    Property size
    6,240 SF
    Zone code
    OFFICE & INSTITUTIONAL
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    9643-78-0840-00
    APU
    964378084000

    Description

    This exceptional freestanding medical office building, located at 1408 Greenway Ct in Sanford, NC, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 6,240 square foot, single-story building sits on a 0.95-acre lot and boasts ample surface parking. Constructed in 2007, the property is zoned OI and features a well-designed layout including several private offices, a conference room, and a breakroom. Its strategic location within Pine Ridge Office Park offers easy access to Highway 421, providing convenient commutes to Lillington and the greater Triangle area (Raleigh, Durham). The building is less than five minutes from historic downtown Sanford, known for its vibrant culinary scene, breweries, unique shops, and lively events. The asking price is $1,500,000, translating to $240.38 per square foot. The property's Property Identification Number (PIN) is 9643-78-0840-00. This property is ideal for a variety of uses and offers a compelling combination of location, size, and amenities. A lease option is also available at $20.00 per square foot.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.1779
    Latitude
    35.505
    CBSA code
    41820
    CBSA name
    SANFORD, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,119
    $109,800
    $828,500
    $938,300
    -
    $109,800
    $828,500
    $938,300