Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1406 2nd St Duluth, MN 55805-2378
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1406 2nd St Duluth, MN 55805-2378

• Specialty properties
    • 4,522 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 20, 2022
    $850,000
    Property ID
    US46-0571214
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $925,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Arrowhead CSN / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Heidi Wendorf / Physician
    • East Hillside Patch / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization
    • Krystle Haugen / Marriage Or Relationship Counselor / Practitioner Service Location
    • Jaime Mallory / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 1406 2nd St

    Year built
    1907
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    4,522 SF
    Zone code
    R3
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    010-1480-05300
    APU
    10148005300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $995,000
      ML approach
      $1,015,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      CLUBS, LODGES, PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
      $735,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $700,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.0824
    Latitude
    46.8017
    CBSA code
    20260
    CBSA name
    DULUTH, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $51,700
    $177,500
    $229,200
    -
    $51,700
    $177,500
    $229,200