Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1402 2nd St Duluth, MN 55805-2307
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1402 2nd St Duluth, MN 55805-2307

• Specialty properties
    • 4,480 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 20, 2022
    $850,000
    Property ID
    US46-1002723
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $925,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • First Witness Child Advocacy Center / Social Service Agency / Community Center
    • Lassila Sharon / Physician

    Property Details for 1402 2nd St

    Year built
    1903
    Property size
    4,480 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    010-1480-05290
    APU
    10148005290

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $995,000
      ML approach
      $1,010,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      CLUBS, LODGES, PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
      $730,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $690,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.0824
    Latitude
    46.8016
    CBSA code
    20260
    CBSA name
    DULUTH, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $57,600
    $147,300
    $204,900
    -
    $57,600
    $147,300
    $204,900