Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14050 N 83Rd Ave Peoria, AZ 85381
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14050 N 83Rd Ave Peoria, AZ 85381

• Office buildings
    • 75,001 SF
    • 10.90 lot acres
    Peoria Office Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $22,500,000
    143,597 SF

    Peoria Office Investment Opportunity

    Commercial office market in a dynamic growth area.

    14050 N 83rd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85381
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-1110235
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brooke Reidhead / Loan Service / Bank
    • AZ Peoria Appliance Service / Home Appliance Store
    • Arizona eHomes / Real Estate Agency
    • Myofunctional Therapy by Marci / Medical Clinic
    • Regal K Enterprises / Trucking Company

    Property Details for 14050 N 83Rd Ave

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    10.90 lot acres
    Property size
    75,001 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    231-14-375
    APU
    23114375

    Description

    This Class A office complex, Thunderbird 101, offers 70,119 square feet of prime office space in the heart of Peoria's central business district. Located at the intersection of N 83rd Ave and Loop 101, this two-building property boasts a convenient location with exceptional freeway access. The complex features modern layouts and offers suites ranging from 1,331 to 5,514 contiguous square feet, with a total of 37,881 square feet currently vacant. Multiple tenancy options are available. Building amenities include ample parking (5 spaces per 1,000 square feet), state-of-the-art security with closed-circuit cameras, and prominent monument signage, including Building B signage visible from the Loop 101 Freeway. The property's strategic location places it within minutes of the Peoria 83 Entertainment District, Peoria Sports Complex (Spring Training Center), Arrowhead Mall, and the Westgate Entertainment District. Enjoy the convenience of nearby theaters, hotels, restaurants, and shopping. The property is zoned C-2 and situated in the Arrowhead submarket of Maricopa County. Built in 2005, this property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prestigious and well-equipped office space in a thriving location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $11,090,000
      Market price range: $3.40M - $11.1M
      AI Estimate
      $11,090,000
      Market price range: $3.40M - $11.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,110,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $15,350,000
      Change: +89% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.239
    Latitude
    33.6125
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $325,748
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $4,249,917
    -
    $6,676,200
    $19,080,870
    $25,757,070
    View Listing