Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1402 Main St Salisbury, NC 28144-6430
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1402 Main St Salisbury, NC 28144-6430

• Warehouses
    • 4,380 SF
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1871102
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Public Services-Landscape Division / City Government Office
    • Salisbury Fire Station #5 / Fire Station

    Property Details for 1402 Main St

    Year built
    1942
    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property size
    4,380 SF
    Zone code
    HB:HIGHWAY BUSINESS
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    014 324
    APU
    14324

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.4873
    Latitude
    35.6576
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,759
    $151,170
    $79,490
    $230,660
    -
    $151,170
    $79,490
    $230,660