Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1402 French Rd Cheektowaga, NY 14227
    Property profile & analytics

    1402 French Rd Cheektowaga, NY 14227

• Strip malls
    • 61,312 SF
    • 6.80 lot acres
    Turn-Key Restaurant with Drive-Thru For Lease
    $5,425,000

    Turn-Key Restaurant with Drive-Thru

    Former Pizza Hut with drive-thru in busy shopping center.

    1402 French Road, Cheektowaga, NY 14227
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1563286
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Extreme Sun Capsule / Tanning Salon
    • Andale Cantina / Restaurant
    • Andale 2 Mexican Restaurant & Bar / Restaurant
    • Dr. Graig Shapiro / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Oasis Smoke Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 1402 French Rd

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    6.80 lot acres
    Property size
    61,312 SF
    Zone code
    05C
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    143089 126.09-1-6.1
    APU
    14308912609161

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $8,300,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $8,905,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $8,380,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $7,160,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7001
    Latitude
    42.869
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $885,000
    $2,815,000
    $3,700,000
    -
    $972,527
    $3,093,407
    $4,065,934
    View Listing