Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1401 Jeffers St North Platte, NE 69101-6073
    Property profile & analytics

    1401 Jeffers St North Platte, NE 69101-6073

• Banks
    • 47,641 SF
    • 1.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US57-0879430
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,885,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cody Park Swimming Pool / Swimming Pool / Family Recreation Center

    Property Details for 1401 Jeffers St

    Year built
    2012
    Lot size
    1.43 lot acres
    Property size
    47,641 SF
    Zone code
    COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    0030024.10
    APU
    3002410

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      FINANCIAL BUILDING
      $3,495,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,840,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,090,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,060,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,045,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -100.763
    Latitude
    41.1217
    CBSA code
    35820
    CBSA name
    NORTH PLATTE, NE MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $193,945
    $505,989
    $10,130,032
    $10,636,021
    -
    $505,989
    $10,130,032
    $10,636,021