Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1401 Broad St Wichita Falls, TX 76301-7114
    Property profile & analytics

    1401 Broad St Wichita Falls, TX 76301-7114

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 3,670 SF
    • 0.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-6640413
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Stripes / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Coin Cloud Bitcoin ATM / Atm / Currency Exchange Service
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1401 Broad St

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.57 lot acres
    Property size
    3,670 SF
    Zone code
    GC
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    0030 275 00
    APU
    3027500

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $497,000
      Market price range: $336k - $628k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $450,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $335,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $330,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.4939
    Latitude
    33.9019
    CBSA code
    48660
    CBSA name
    WICHITA FALLS, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,986
    $37,126
    $387,291
    $424,417
    -
    $37,126
    $387,291
    $424,417

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      7.3k
    • Visitors by month
      4.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      8 min