Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14001 Grand Ave Burnsville, MN 55337-5701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14001 Grand Ave Burnsville, MN 55337-5701

• Strip malls
    • 33,245 SF
    • 3.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 14, 2021
    $3,485,000
    Property ID
    US46-0589360
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,415,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MN Pro Store / Clothing Store
    • Liberty Oxygen & Medical Equipment / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 14001 Grand Ave

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    3.06 lot acres
    Property size
    33,245 SF
    Zone code
    R
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    02-26103-01-010
    APU
    22610301010

    Description

    McAndrews Center, located at 14001 Grand Ave in Burnsville, MN 55337, offers exceptional retail and showroom space. This single-story, 32,948 square foot Class B building, constructed in 1987 and renovated in 2010, sits on 3.06 acres of land and boasts 12 suites. Spaces range from 1,630 to 7,287 contiguous square feet, with a 10-foot ceiling height throughout. The property features 125 total parking spaces and benefits from a highly visible location along the I-35W corridor, shadow anchored by Home Depot. Prominent signage opportunities exist within this established center, currently home to a mix of local and national tenants including Avis Budget Rent Car Rental, Johnson Wellness & Fitness, Salon Centric, and Ecofun Motorsports. The property is professionally managed and enjoys a strong trade area with major retailers nearby. A tenant improvement allowance is available. The zoning is Retail/Showroom. Annual property taxes and CAM charges are $8.95 per square foot (2024).

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,375,000
      ML approach
      $3,305,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,675,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2833
    Latitude
    44.7496
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $124,238
    $1,013,100
    $3,187,900
    $4,201,000
    -
    $1,013,100
    $3,187,900
    $4,201,000